Rock Werchter

Werchter, Belgium | 30 June – 3 July 2022

Bustrip Rock Werchter

Travel with the Maximal bus trip Rock Werchter for a good start of your summer with thousands of like-minded people! This year, Maximal Trips is the Official Partner of Rock Werchter again. We make sure you have a fun, safe and comfortable trip to Werchter!

Four days of high-quality music is what you can expect from the award-winning Rock Werchter Festival. With 150,000 visitors from all over the world you will lack nothing from Belgium’s finest festival. This classic festival is not to be missed this year.

As the name might suggest, mainly the rock lovers will go crazy during this festival. Yet there are enough DJs, singer songwriters, rappers and all sorts of fun activities. Nice for a change in variety, so it certainly will rock!

Travel with the Maximal Bus Trip Rock Werchter. We provide a safe, comfortable and affordable trip. We leave on time so that we will not miss a moment of the festival. You will meet new festival friends on the road. Fun travel guides make this trip complete. Hop on!

The bus is the ideal transportation vehicle for festivals and at Maximal we do everything for a relaxing trip. What to expect:

Friends in the same bus guarantee

Door to door service

Tour guide on board

We keep the bustrip affordable, but always search for the best quality touringcars. Safe and relaxed. What to expect:

Toilet

Transport by luxury touringcar

ISO 9001 quality label

Full-conditioning

Refrigerator

Luxury adjustable seats

Automatic air conditioning

Stereo sound system, DVD

Double doors

Very experienced drivers

Double glass

Are you travelling with us to your favourite festival? And do you want to earn some extra money to spend at the festival? Sign up to become a Maximal tour guide and discover all the benefits. Check out the possibilities here.

Flexible working hours

Good compensation

Challenging experience

+50 new festival friends

Briefly

Festival: 30 June – 3 July 2022
Bus Trip: 29 June – 4 July 2022
Departures: Belgium, The Netherlands & United Kingdom
Bus tickets: One-way, round trips & airport transfers
Festival location: Werchter, Belgium

Bus tickets

Departures

Exact departure times will be in your email the week before departure. We will take care of enough breaks, where you can chill, smoke or do a little dance. You can also take a nap.

Departure schedule 2022

Check our shop for all travel options. Pickup/drop off location: next to the festival site. Check the overview of the departure locations to find out the exact departure location of your bus.

PICKUP/DROPOFFOUTWARD TRIPRETURN TRIP
Brussels Charleroi AirportWed 29 June, 11:00 | 16:00Sun 3 July, 10:00 | 15:00
Thu 30 June, 11:00 | 16:00Mon 4 July, 10:00 | 15:00
Brussels Zaventem AirportWed 29 June, 12:00 | 17:00Sun 3 July, 10:00 | 15:00
Thu 30 June, 12:00 | 17:00Mon 4 July, 10:00 | 15:00
PICKUP/DROPOFFOUTWARD TRIPRETURN TRIP
Amsterdam, Station ZuidTue 9 Aug, 12:00Tue 16 Aug, 12:00
Arnhem, Central StationTue 9 Aug, 13:00Tue 16 Aug, 12:00
Breda, PrinsenbeekTue 9 Aug, 15:00Tue 16 Aug, 12:00
Eindhoven, De TongelreepTue 9 Aug, 15:00Tue 16 Aug, 12:00
Groningen, Central StationTue 9 Aug, 15:30Tue 16 Aug, 12:00
Maastricht, Central StationTue 9 Aug, 16:30Tue 16 Aug, 12:00
Rotterdam, CapelsebrugTue 9 Aug, 14:00Tue 16 Aug, 12:00
Utrecht, Central StationTue 9 Aug, 13:00Tue 16 Aug, 12:00
Zwolle, Central StationTue 9 Aug, 12:00Tue 16 Aug, 12:00
PICKUP/DROPOFFOUTWARD TRIPRETURN TRIP
Londen, Victoria EmbankmentWed 29 June, 09:00Mon 4 July, 09:00

BLOG


Check out everything about the lineup Rock Werchter!

Info & Tickets Rock Werchter What: Rock Werchter line-up 2022 / Where: Werchter, België / When: 30 juni - 3...

Read More

This is why you should not miss Rock Werchter 2022!

INFO & TICKETS ROCK WERCHTER What: why Rock Werchter 2022 / Where: Werchter, Belgium / When: 30 June - 3...

Read More

Transport to Rock Werchter: a list of all options

INFO & TICKETS Rock Werchter What: Transport to Rock Werchter / Where to: Werchter, Belgium/ When: 30 June - 3...

Read More
rock werchter checklist

The Rock Werchter checklist: this is what you are going to take with you

INFO & TICKETS ROCK WERCHTER What: Rock Werchter checklist / Where: Werchter, Belgium / When: 30 June - 3 July...

Read More
Rock Werchter stages

Rock Werchter: headliners 2022

INFO & TICKETS ROCK WERCHTER What: Rock Werchter headliners / Where: Werchter, Belgium / When: 30 June - 3 July...

Read More