Dour Festival

Dour, Belgium | 11/13 – 17 July 2022

Bus Trip Dour Festival

Travel with the Maximal bus trip Dour Festival for a good start of your summer. We have been traveling to this festival since 2014 and it is always the nicest bus trip to Belgium. Doureeeeh!

Dour Festival: a unique place, a great atmosphere and a magical harmony. Dour Festival consists of a close community where 2 passions fuse together: music & the pleasure of experiencing the festival together. Discoveries and encounters are the essentials.

Dour is characterized by the exceptional quality and variety of programming. Dour is seen by more and more festivalgoers as the place for a wonderful and an unforgettable summer. The perfect example of a festival that you will talk about endlessly with your friends.

Travel with the Maximal bus trip Dour Festival. We provide a safe, comfortable and affordable trip. We leave on time so we won’t miss a moment of the festival. On the road you will meet new festival friends. Cold beers on the house make this trip complete. Hop on!

The bus is the ideal transportation vehicle for festivals and at Maximal we do everything for a relaxing trip. What to expect:

Friends in the same bus guarantee

Door to door service

Tour guide on board

We keep the bustrip affordable, but always search for the best quality touringcars. Safe and relaxed. What to expect:

Toilet

Transport by luxury touringcar

ISO 9001 quality label

Full-conditioning

Refrigerator

Luxury adjustable seats

Automatic air conditioning

Stereo sound system, DVD

Double doors

Very experienced drivers

Double glass

Are you travelling with us to your favourite festival? And do you want to earn some extra money to spend at the festival? Sign up to become a Maximal tour guide and discover all the benefits. Check out the possibilities here.

Flexible working hours

Good compensation

Challenging experience

+50 new festival friends

Briefly

Festival: 11/13 – 17 July 2022
Bus trip: 11/13 – 18 July 2022
Departures: Belgium, France & The Netherlands
Bus tickets: One-way, round trips & airport transfers
Starting at €15,-
Festival tickets: 5 Days Ticket & Camping
Starting at €170,-
Festival location: Dour, Belgium

Bus tickets

Festival tickets

Departures

Exact departure times will be in your email the week before departure. We will take care of enough breaks, where you can chill, smoke or do a little dance. You can also take a nap.

Departure schedule 2022

Check our shop for all travel options. Pickup/drop off location: next to the festival site. Check the overview of the departure locations to find out the exact departure location of your bus.

PICKUP/DROPOFFOUTWARD TRIPRETURN TRIP
Antwerp, Sportcentre Het RooiMon 11 July, 10:00Mon 18 July, 10:00
Wed 13 July, 10:00Mon 18 July, 10:00
Brussels, Central StationMon 11 July, 12:00Mon 18 July, 10:00
Wed 13 July, 12:00Thu 14 July, 02:00
Thu 14 July, 12:00Fri 15 July, 02:00
Fri 15 July, 12:00Sat 16 July, 02:00
Sat 16 July, 12:00Sun 17 July, 02:00
Sun 17 July, 12:00Mon 18 July, 02:00 | 10:00
Brussels Charleroi AirportWed 13 July, 12:00 | 16:00Sun 17 July, 10:00 | 16:00
Fri 15 July, 12:00 | 16:00Mon 18 July, 08:00 | 12:00
Brussels Zaventem Airport Wed 13 July, 11:00 | 15:00Sun 17 July, 10:00 | 16:00
Fri 15 July, 11:00 | 15:00Mon 18 July, 08:00 | 12:00
Ghent, Dampoort Train StationMon 11 July, 11:00Mon 18 July, 10:00
Wed 13 July, 11:00Mon 18 July, 10:00
Hasselt, Kapermolen swimmingpoolWed 13 July, 12:00Mon 18 July, 10:00
PICKUP/DROPOFFOUTWARD TRIPRETURN TRIP
Lille-Lesquin AirportWed 13 July, 11:00 | 15:00Sun 17 July, 10:00 | 16:00
Fri 15 July, 11:00 | 15:00Mon 18 July, 08:00 | 12:00
PICKUP/DROPOFFOUTWARD TRIPRETURN TRIP
Amsterdam, Station ZuidMon 11 July, 10:00Mon 18 July, 10:00
Wed 13 July, 10:00Mon 18 July, 10:00
Arnhem, Central StationWed 13 July, 11:00Mon 18 July, 10:00
Breda, Central StationMon 11 July, 12:00Mon 18 July, 10:00
Wed 13 July, 12:00Mon 18 July, 10:00
Deventer, Central StationWed 13 July, 10:00Mon 18 July, 10:00
Eindhoven, De TongelreepWed 13 July, 12:00Mon 18 July, 10:00
Maastricht, Central StationWed 13 July, 11:00Mon 18 July, 10:00
Nijmegen, Central StationWed 13 July, 12:00Mon 18 July, 10:00
Roermond, Central StationWed 13 July, 10:00Mon 18 July, 10:00
Rotterdam, CapelsebrugMon 11 July, 11:00Mon 18 July, 10:00
Wed 13 July, 11:00Mon 18 July, 10:00
Sittard, Central StationWed 13 July, 11:00Mon 18 July, 10:00
The Hague, Central StationWed 13 July, 10:00Mon 18 July, 10:00
Utrecht, Central StationMon 11 July, 11:00Mon 18 July, 10:00
Wed 13 July, 11:00Mon 18 July, 10:00

BLOG


Transport to Dour: the best options

INFO & TICKETS DOUR What: Transport to Dour / Where to: Dour, Belgium / When: 13 - 17 July 2022...

Read More

GIVEAWAY Dour Festival 2022

What: giveaway Dour Festival / Where: Instagram / When: NOW Great news! We have an amazing giveaway for you. Read...

Read More
Dour Festival Stage

Check out everything about the lineup Dour!

INFO & TICKETS DOUR What: Lineup Dour / Where: Dour, Belgium / When: 11 t/m 17 July 2022 / Genre:...

Read More

This is why you should be at Dour 2022 this year!

INFO & TICKETS DOUR What: Why Dour Festival / Where: Dour, Belgium / When: 13 - 17 July 2022  /...

Read More

DOUREEEUH 2022: The best tips for your Dour experience.

Info & tickets Dour What: Tips for Dour / Where: Dour, Belgium / When: 13 - 17 July 2022 /...

Read More
dour checklist

The Dour checklist: this is what you are going to take with you

INFO & TICKETS DOUR What: Dour checklist / Where: Dour, Belgium/ When: 13 - 17 July 2022 / Genre: Everything! A...

Read More
dour mainstage

What are the headliners for Dour 2022?

INFO & TICKETS DOUR What: Dour headliners / Where: Dour, Belgium / When: 14-18 July 2022 / Genre: Rock, Drum...

Read More
Maximal bus trip

How I became a Maximal tour guide… and you too!

What: My experience as a tour guide / Where: Belgium, Germany, Hungary & Czech Republic / When: multiple years...

Read More