Awakenings Festival

Spaarnwoude, The Netherlands | 16 – 17 April, 2022

logo awakenings 2020

Bus Trip Awakenings Festival

Travel along with the Maximal Bus Trip to the 20th anniversary of Awakenings Festival! This largest outdoor techno festival in the world always guarantees a big lineup. This year they will certainly turn out to be even bigger to celebrate this anniversary. Maximal Trips takes you safely to Spaarnwoude … and back home!

Awakenings Festival has the crème de la crème of techno DJs. All these amazing DJs being spread over different stages makes it difficult to choose where to go. Each stage will blow you away with their huge light shows & decor productions . Whether you are a minimal-, house or hardcore techno lover: everyone will find their spot.

If you’re tired of dancing, take some time to enjoy the beautiful festival area and just relax or jump on the carousel and see the festival site from the air. Witness all stages from above!

Travel with the Maximal Awakenings Festival Bus Trip! Safe, relaxed, affordable and when you book: you’re always with your friends in the same bus. Hop on!

The bus is the ideal transportation vehicle for festivals and at Maximal we do everything for a relaxing trip. What to expect:

Friends in the same bus guarantee

Door to door service

Tour guide on board

We keep the bustrip affordable, but always search for the best quality touringcars. Safe and relaxed. What to expect:

Toilet

Transport by luxury touringcar

ISO 9001 quality label

Full-conditioning

Refrigerator

Luxury adjustable seats

Automatic air conditioning

Stereo sound system, DVD

Double doors

Very experienced drivers

Double glass

Are you travelling with us to your favourite festival? And do you want to earn some extra money to spend at the festival? Sign up to become a Maximal tour guide and discover all the benefits. Check out the possibilities here.

Flexible working hours

Good compensation

Challenging experience

+50 new festival friends

Briefly

Festival: 16 – 17 April 2022
Bus trip: 16 – 17 April 2022
Departures: Belgium & The Netherlands
Bus tickets: One-way trips
Starting at €20,-
Festival location: Spaarnwoude – The Netherlands

Bus tickets

TICKETS

Departures

Exact departure times will be in your email the week before departure. We will take care of enough breaks, where you can chill, smoke or do a little dance. You can also take a nap.

Departure schedule 2022

Check our shop for all travel options. Pickup/drop off location: next to the festival site. Check the overview of the departure locations to find out the exact departure location of your bus.

PICKUP/DROPOFFOUTWARD TRIPRETURN TRIP
Antwerp, Sportcentre Het RooiTue 8 Aug, 13:00Tue 15 Aug, 12:00
Brussels, Station Zuid MidiTue 8 Aug, 14:30Tue 15 Aug, 12:00
Ghent, Dampoort Train StationTue 8 Aug, 11:30Tue 15 Aug, 12:00
Hasselt, Kapermolen swimmingpoolTue 8 Aug, 16:15Tue 15 Aug, 12:00
PICKUP/DROPOFFOUTWARD TRIPRETURN TRIP
Clermond Ferrand, Gare CentraleTue 8 Aug, 12:00Tue 15 Aug, 12:00
Lyon, Gare Part-DieuTue 8 Aug, 12:00Tue 15 Aug, 12:00
Lille, Gare Lille EuropeTue 8 Aug, 12:00Tue 15 Aug, 12:00
Marseille, Gare Marseille-Saint-CharlesTue 8 Aug, 13:00Tue 15 Aug, 12:00
Montpellier, Gare Saint-RochTue 8 Aug, 15:00Tue 15 Aug, 12:00
Nice, Gare Nice VilleTue 8 Aug, 15:00Tue 15 Aug, 12:00
Paris, Gare du NordTue 8 Aug, 15:30Tue 15 Aug, 12:00
Reims, Gare de ReimsTue 8 Aug, 16:30Tue 15 Aug, 12:00
Strasbourg, Gare de Strasbourg-VilleTue 8 Aug, 14:00Tue 15 Aug, 12:00
PICKUP/DROPOFFOUTWARD TRIPRETURN TRIP
Amsterdam, Station ZuidTue 8 Aug, 12:00Tue 15 Aug, 12:00
Arnhem, Central StationTue 8 Aug, 13:00Tue 15 Aug, 12:00
Breda, PrinsenbeekTue 8 Aug, 15:00Tue 15 Aug, 12:00
Eindhoven, De TongelreepTue 8 Aug, 15:00Tue 15 Aug, 12:00
Groningen, Central StationTue 8 Aug, 15:30Tue 15 Aug, 12:00
Maastricht, Central StationTue 8 Aug, 16:30Tue 15 Aug, 12:00
Rotterdam, CapelsebrugTue 8 Aug, 14:00Tue 15 Aug, 12:00
Utrecht, Central StationTue 8 Aug, 13:00Tue 15 Aug, 12:00
Zwolle, Central StationTue 8 Aug, 12:00Tue 15 Aug, 12:00
PICKUP/DROPOFFOUTWARD TRIPRETURN TRIP
Budapest Ferenc Liszt International AirportTue 8 Aug, 11:00 | 15:00 | 19:00Thu 10 Aug, 14:00 | 18:00
Wed 9 Aug, 11:00 | 15:00 | 19:00Fri 11 Aug, 14:00 | 18:00
Thu 10 Aug, 11:00 | 15:00 | 19:00Sat 12 Aug, 14:00 | 18:00
Fri 11 Aug, 11:00 | 15:00 | 19:00Sun 13 Aug, 14:00 | 18:00
Sat 12 Aug, 11:00 | 15:00 | 19:00Mon 14 Aug, 14:00 | 18:00
Sun 13 Aug, 11:00 | 15:00 | 19:00Tue 15 Aug, 08:00 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 18:00
Mon 14 Aug, 11:00 | 15:00 | 19:00

BLOG


Check out everything about the Awakenings lineup

INFO & TICKETS AWAKENINGS What: Lineup Awakenings / Where: Hilvarenbeek, The Netherlands / When: 29 - 31 July 2022 /...

Read More
awakenings-festival

Why you should be at Awakenings 2022!

INFO & TICKETS AWAKENINGS What: Why Awakenings Festival / Where: Hilvarenbeek, The Netherlands / When: 29 - 31 July 2022...

Read More

Transport to Awakenings: a list of all options

INFO & TICKETS AWAKENINGS What: Transport to Awakenings / Where: Hilvarenbeek, The Netherlands / When: 29 - 31 July 2022...

Read More

Tips for Awakenings Festival 2022

INFO & TICKETS AWAKENINGS What: Tips for Awakenings / Where: Hilvarenbeek, The Netherlands / When: 29 - 31 July 2022...

Read More
awakenings checklist

The Awakenings checklist: this is what you should take with you

INFO & TICKETS AWAKENINGS What: Awakenings checklist / Where: Hilvarenbeek, The Netherlands / When: 29 - 31 July 2022 /...

Read More

Awakenings Festival: Headliners 2022 (Sunday)

Info & Tickets Awakenings Festival What: Awakenings Festival headliners / Where: Hilvarenbeek, The Netherlands / When: 29 - 31 July...

Read More
Awakenings DJ's

Awakenings Festival: headliners 2022 (Saturday)

Info & Tickets Awakenings Festival What: Awakenings headliners / Where: Hilvarenbeek, The Netherlands / When: 29 - 31 July 2022...

Read More